Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Student KatFemale/United Kingdom Group :iconscratchloid: Scratchloid
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 6 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 320 Deviations 3,383 Comments 18,028 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Beware the Salmonids by PaintSplatKat Beware the Salmonids :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 4 0 Kat's Summer Commission Prices [OPEN] by PaintSplatKat Kat's Summer Commission Prices [OPEN] :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 3 0 Alternate world [Gore warning] by PaintSplatKat
Mature content
Alternate world [Gore warning] :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 4 0
Lyla by PaintSplatKat Lyla :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 6 0 Katsumi Hatake - Bridge by PaintSplatKat Katsumi Hatake - Bridge :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 9 0
Literature
Katsumi Hatake [Information 31/05/17]
Birth Name: Kasumi Emma Hatake. 
Other names: Katsumi Hatake to close friends and family 
                       Emma Hatake to others 
Birthday: 15th July 1999
Gender: Cis Female
Sexuality: Hetero
Height: 5' 06” [170cm]
Weight: Unknown 
Nationality: British
Race: Bridge (Human)
Status: Alive
Home: Leeds
Occupation: Part-time Bridge
Type: UTAUloid; OC
Owner: PaintSplatKat
Personality
Katsumi is usually an enthusiastic girl. Most of the time she’s very outgoing, usually happy through to being cheeky to those who she’s comfortable around. Katsumi also likes to be the last one standing; she often refuses to believe she is wrong which tends to give her nasty edge. However, she is quite smart and knows when to speak nicely as well as react quickly in the correct manner.
Biography
Childhood
Baby/Toddler
Katsumi was born into a loving family, her mother, Nami Hatake, her father Brian Ha
:iconPaintSplatKat:PaintSplatKat
:iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 0 0
Mature content
Ken's Story - Gullibility [revise] :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 1 0
Casual by PaintSplatKat Casual :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 5 0 My screenplay extract READ DESCRIPTION FIRST PLEAS by PaintSplatKat My screenplay extract READ DESCRIPTION FIRST PLEAS :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 4 8 All Alone by PaintSplatKat All Alone :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 5 9 Training - [Story/Character Updates] by PaintSplatKat Training - [Story/Character Updates] :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 11 11 Forget April Fools by PaintSplatKat Forget April Fools :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 3 1 Pears are only right when they have teeth by PaintSplatKat Pears are only right when they have teeth :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 2 2 Thank You by PaintSplatKat Thank You :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 9 9 Character Silhouette by PaintSplatKat Character Silhouette :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 2 3 Untitled-2 by PaintSplatKat Untitled-2 :iconpaintsplatkat:PaintSplatKat 5 2

Donate

PaintSplatKat has started a donation pool!
0 / 100
This is where you put the points if you have a point commission for me! :D Thank you

You must be logged in to donate.
No one has donated yet. Be the first!

Pride

BE YOURSELF

Made with pride by the DeviantArt community

deviantID

PaintSplatKat's Profile Picture
PaintSplatKat
Kat
Artist | Student | Digital Art
United Kingdom
Hi! Welcome to my DeviantArt page! So happy that you are actually reading this.
Here's some stuff about me ~

Name: Kat
Age: 18
Country: :flaguk: England

If you want to contact me feel free! Ask for my Skype if you want :)

Places I live on the internet:
:bulletblue: Scratch scratch.mit.edu/users/goodkitk…
:bulletblue: Tumblr paintsplatkat.tumblr.com/
:bulletblue: Soundcloud soundcloud.com/goodkitkat99

Likes and Interests:
:bulletpurple: Drawing and Animating
:bulletpurple: UTAU
:bulletpurple: My Characters
:bulletpurple: Splatoon
:bulletpurple: Legend Of Zelda
:bulletpurple: Mario Kart
:bulletpurple: Animal Crossing
:bulletpurple: ...Minecraft (I can't help myself, I'm 10 at heart xD )
:bulletpurple: How To Train Your Dragon Books
:bulletpurple: Steven Universe

Dislikes:
:bulletorange: Having no computer/internet
:bulletorange: Jaffa cakes
:bulletorange: Crocs
:bulletorange: Various smoked foods
:bulletorange: All of the responsibilities of life

Totally amazing people right here (or friends, which ever sounds better):
:iconlordyham: :iconyoukah: :iconspleenpasties: :iconwoodlandbaton94::iconpeacheasies: :iconsokitumi: :iconkunstbanane: :iconlobie5: :iconclamantes: :iconerii-chii: :iconniconiconiii:
I have characters too, check them out in my gallery paintsplatkat.deviantart.com/g… also check out their information here fav.me/d96vo13
Interests
artfight.net/~PaintSplatKat

I'm on art fight this year!! Please fight me!

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconniconiconiii:
niconiconiii Featured By Owner Mar 23, 2017  Hobbyist General Artist

hey! i heard what happened in london yesterday, and i just wanted to check in to see if you're okay ;;;;
i know you don't live there specifically (at least im pretty sure?) but i hope that you and your family are all okay!!
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconwisper--wisp-p:
Wisper--Wisp-P Featured By Owner Jan 31, 2017  Hobbyist General Artist
Happy (belated) birthday! ((Also to Luka, 'cause her's was the 30th))Megurine Luka (Agrees) [V1] Five Nights at Freddys 2- Chicas Cupcake -Icon GIF 
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconlobie5:
Lobie5 Featured By Owner Jan 28, 2017  Hobbyist Digital Artist
heart balloons  Happy birthday, dude!! heart balloons 
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconkaijinkyn:
KaijinKyn Featured By Owner Jan 28, 2017  Hobbyist General Artist
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I ALMOST FORGOT BUT I DIDN'T WHOO!!! HAP BORTH KAT!!!!!!!
Macaron Cake with candles 50x50 icon 
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconsamchanandjasonkun:
SamChanandJasonKun Featured By Owner Jan 28, 2017  Hobbyist General Artist
Happy Birthday! Hope you're having a wonderful day!
Reply
(1 Reply)
Add a Comment: